get a quote

Check Stock
Get a Quote

*including shipping lead time.

Company Name

Email

Telephone

Partcode

Brand/Manufacturer

Quantity

Location

Additional Requirements




T: +44 (0)7960 290191

Government Discount

QLOGIC Government Discount

MCi4Trade offers Government discounts on leading brands including: QLOGIC.

We supply QLOGIC equipment to Governmental systems such as hospitals, firestations and local councils in the UK and around the world. We currently list 40 part numbers for QLOGIC hardware and all our QLOGIC range is eligable for an Government discount when bought at volume.

How our Government discount works?

Our Governmental discount is based on your product requirements and quantities. For a quote or more information about zte discounts for the Government market contact us for a quote.



Check Stock
Get a Quote

Product Search:


Government Discount Offers

Please note our full range can offer Governmental discounts. We have 40 QLOGIC parts shown on our site or contact us for a quote on another QLOGIC partcode.
View our full QLOGIC product listing



QLE2464-CK
4Gb Quad Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, LC multi-mode optic read more...
QLE2462-CK
4Gb Dual Port FC HBA, x4 PCIe, LC multi-mode optic read more...
QLE2460-CK
4Gb Single Port FC HBA, x4 PCIe, LC multi-mode optic read more...
QLE2440-CK
4Gbps Fibre Channel to PCI Express HBA, Single Port, Optic read more...
QLA4052C-CK
1Gb Dual Port iSCSI HBA, 133MHz PCI-X, RJ-45 copper read more...
QLA4050C-CK
1Gb Single Port iSCSI HBA, 133MHz PCI-X, RJ-45 copper read more...
QLA4050-CK
1Gb Single Port iSCSI HBA, 133MHz PCI-X, LC multi-mode optic read more...
QLA2462-CK
4Gb Dual Port FC HBA, PCI-X 2.0, LC multi-mode optic read more...
QLA2440-CK
4Gbps Fibre Channel to PCI-X 2.0 HBA, Single Port, Optic read more...
QLA2212F66
qlogic QLA2212F66 read more...
QLA2342
Qlogic 2CH 2GB LC PCIX 64BIT CTLR 133MHZ FC HBA MMF read more...
FC0210402-01
qlogic FC0210402-01 read more...
QLA1040
Qlogic QLA1040 64-bit, 33MHz PCI to Ultra SCSI Adapter read more...
QLA2340
QLOGIC HBA 2GB FIBRE CHANNEL ADAPTER read more...
QLA2200G
qlogic QLA2200G read more...
QLE8362-SR-SP
10Gb Dual Port FCoE & iSCSI CNA, x8 PCIe, LC multi-mode optic read more...
SFP10-SR-SP
10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver, LC connector (1 pack) read more...
SFP16-SR-SP
16Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver, LC connector (1 pack) read more...
QLE2464
FIBRE CHANNEL ADAPTER - 4 days read more...
SB5600-08B-04XA
SANBOX 5600 - SWITCH - 16 PORTS - 4 days read more...

Contact Us

Telephone +44 (0)7960 290191

Email requests@mci4trade.com